Schedule WT Finals

Thursday 19 October 2023

No. Time Court Team A Team B Group
W1 09:00 1 SOGIPA/Cargo Way TSV Dennach Claus J. Süffert
W2 09:00 2 SG Novo Hamburgo Union Nussbach Claus J. Süffert
W3 10:30 1 Clube Duque de Caxias ASKÖ Seekirchen Lothar G. Jaehnert
W4 10:30 2 TV Jahn Schneverdingen Clube Mercês Lothar G. Jaehnert
M1 12:00 1 TSV Pfungstadt SOGIPA/Cargo Way Jorge "Baica" Schör
M2 12:00 2 Clube Mercês Clube Duque de Caxias Jorge "Baica" Schör
M3 13:30 1 SG Novo Hamburgo DSG UKJ Froschberg Victor Hugo Körbes
M4 13:30 2 Union Tigers Vöcklabruck UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting Victor Hugo Körbes
W5 15:00 1 SOGIPA/Cargo Way Union Nussbach Claus J. Süffert
W6 15:00 2 SG Novo Hamburgo TSV Dennach Claus J. Süffert

Friday 20 October 2023

No. Time Court Team A Team B Group
W7 10:30 1 Clube Duque de Caxias Clube Mercês Lothar G. Jaehnert
W8 10:30 2 TV Jahn Schneverdingen ASKÖ Seekirchen Lothar G. Jaehnert
M5 12:00 1 TSV Pfungstadt Clube Mercês Jorge "Baica" Schör
M6 12:00 2 Clube Duque de Caxias SOGIPA/Cargo Way Jorge "Baica" Schör
M7 13:30 1 SG Novo Hamburgo Union Tigers Vöcklabruck Victor Hugo Körbes
M8 13:30 2 DSG UKJ Froschberg UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting Victor Hugo Körbes
W9 15:00 1 SOGIPA/Cargo Way SG Novo Hamburgo Claus J. Süffert
W10 15:00 2 TSV Dennach Union Nussbach Claus J. Süffert
W11 16:30 1 Clube Duque de Caxias TV Jahn Schneverdingen Lothar G. Jaehnert
W12 16:30 2 Clube Mercês ASKÖ Seekirchen Lothar G. Jaehnert

Saturday 21 October 2023

No.TimeCourtTeam ATeam BMatch
M909:001TSV PfungstadtClube Duque de CaxiasJorge "Baica" Schör
M1009:002SOGIPA/Cargo WayClube MercêsJorge "Baica" Schör
M1110:301SG Novo HamburgoUFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/PöttingVictor Hugo Körbes
M1210:302DSG UKJ FroschbergUnion Tigers VöcklabruckVictor Hugo Körbes
W1312:001SOGIPAClube MercêsDuque de Caxias Cup (Semifinal)
W1412:002SG Novo HamburgoASKÖ SeekirchenDuque de Caxias Cup (Semifinal)
M1313:301Clube MercêsUFG Grieskirchen/PöttingDuque de Caxias Cup (Semifinal)
M1413:302SOGIPADSG UKJ FroschbergDuque de Caxias Cup (Semifinal)
W1515:001TSV DennachTVJ SchneverdingenWT Finals SEMIFINAL
W1615:002Union NussbachDuque de CaxiasWT Finals SEMIFINAL
M1516:301TSV PfungstadtUnion Tigers VöcklabruckWT Finals SEMIFINAL
M1616:302Duque de CaxiasSG Novo HamburgoWT Finals SEMIFINAL

Sunday 22 October 2023

No.TimeCourtTeam ATeam BMatch
M1809:001UFG Grieskirchen/PöttingDSG UKJ Froschberg1st Duque de Caxias Cup (5th place)
M1709:002Clube MercêsSOGIPA3rd Duque de Caxias Cup (7th place)
W1810:301SOGIPAASKÖ Seekirchen1st Duque de Caxias Cup (5th place)
W1710:302Clube MercêsSG Novo Hamburgo3rd Duque de Caxias Cup (7th place)
W1912:001TSV DennachUnion NussbachWT Final BRONZE MEDAL
M1913:301Union Tigers VöcklabruckDuque de CaxiasWT Final BRONZE MEDAL
W2015:001TV Jahn SchneverdingenDuque de CaxiasWT Final GOLD MEDAL
M2016:451TSV PfungstadtSG Novo HamburgoWT Final GOLD MEDAL

Groups Fistball
WT Finals 2023

Group Claus J. Süffert (Women)
SOGIPA/Cargo Way (BRA), SG Novo Hamburgo (BRA), TSV Dennach (GER), Union Nussbach (AUT)

Group Lothar G. Jaehnert (Women)
Clube Duque de Caxias (BRA), TV Jahn Schneverdingen (GER), ASKÖ Seekirchen (AUT), Clube Mercês (BRA)

Group Jorge “Baica” Schör (Men)
TSV Pfungstadt (GER), Clube Mercês (BRA), SOGIPA/Cargo Way (BRA), Clube Duque de Caxias (BRA)

Group Victor Hugo Körbes (Men)
SG Novo Hamburgo (BRA), Union Tigers Vöcklabruck (AUT), DSG UKJ Froschberg (AUT), UFG Sparkasse Grieskirchen/Pötting (AUT)

photogallery

Highlights 2022